Cyrus Begay & Heir Poll! 3.5

Hi Simmers!  Last time a WHOLE ton of stuff happened.  The adults went on a free vacation, the teens threw a party and BROKE EVERYTHING, Benji died :(, Traci was the most obnoxious Sim I’ve ever experienced, Cyrus had an adult birthday and well, here we go!

GENERATION B JUICE PONG!
Screenshot

CHUG CHUG CHUG CHUG
Screenshot-2

Bettina and Traci had a “moment” last time in the kitchen, and it was commented upon that Bettina is now gangsta.  She is indeed gangsta.  BAM!
Screenshot-3

GO BETTINA!  We ALL hate Traci!
Look at the hate.
Screenshot-4

Note:  Bettina and Leif are 96 Sim days old.  Bettina has 183,650 LTH and Leif 108,293.  As an ISBI spouse, I found that number quite pleasing.  You go Leif!

Cyrus got promoted!  And being  a workaholic, is VERY pleased with himself.
Screenshot-5
FYI:  Drake and Dane are there because they were on a field trip.  Aw.  Cute.

While Cyrus succeeds, TRACI FAILS!
Traci is a loser
Really?  She couldn’t even make it out of the second position?  Leif is an uncontrollable spouse, and he’s been promoted MANY times.  Traci is a COMPLETE disaster, and we hate her.  She’s now been promoted to “Paper Girl” which a CHILD can do.  Way to shine, Trace.  Way to shine.

I promised Cyrus an adult makeover, here’s his outfit!
Screenshot-6

I also promised him the TH Tattoo of Honor.  The Gnome of the Wrist!
Screenshot-7
Aw, cute.  And hairy!

When coming out of the salon after his tattoo, this tourist was standing around!
Screenshot-8
Aw, China!  The Zales went there!

They have A LOT in common!
Screenshot-9

His name is Changpu!  Changpu Sau Hing!
Screenshot-10
Aw… Bros!  Brohoof!

And poor Dahlia… she just misses Benji so much!
Screenshot-11
Don’t mind me… I’m an 8 year old with an iPhone.  OMG BENJI I MISS YOU!

All the time!
Screenshot-12
I’m sorry honey.  The moodlet manager cannot save you.  You’re forced to mourn Benji.

And only HORRIBLE TRACI would be mean to a CHILD who was devastated over her lost kitteh.
Screenshot-13

Cyrus rolls this:
holly flirt
It’s not the divorce Traci wish we were all looking for, but it’s a start.  Holly is a co-worker, and since I want Cyrus to divorce Traci be happy, we promptly invite her over.

Screenshot-14
She’s cute too.

Adult Paper Girl Traci doesn’t think so.  MUHAHAHAHHA
Screenshot-15
Aw… Poor you.  You mad?  STFU

Then I got this pop up about Dahlia!
dahlia no
OH NO!
I found her stuck on a playground.  I had to reset her.  Poor baby.

It’s DAHLIA’S BIRTHDAY!
Screenshot-16
WOO HOO!  FUN TIMES!

I wish…
Screenshot-17
I wish I DON’T GROW UP WITH ZALE HAIR CURSE!

It comes true!
Screenshot-18
Not a bad grow up, if I do say so!  Best we’ve seen in a long time!  She rolled Nevernude.

HEIR POLL
HERE HERE READERS!  You now get to control the future of the Zale Idiot Clan!  To recap:
Dahlia!Screenshot-22
She is a Nevernude, Workaholic, Insane, Excitable Sim who loves Disco, Goopy Carbonara, and the color LIME.

Drake
Screenshot-19
He is a Friendly, Good, Workaholic, Cold Loving, Easily Impressed Sim who enjoys Soul, Cheese Tofu Steak, and Irish Green.

Dane
Screenshot-20
He is a Friendly, Good, Light Sleeping, Over Emotional Sim who likes Country, Stu Surprise, and Yellow.

Daisy
Screenshot-23
She is a Cowardly, Grumpy, Rebellious Slob who favors Chinese Music, Stir Fry, and Lilac.

Choose Wisely.  With great power comes great responsibility… Or some shit.

HALLELUJAH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
PRAISE THE LLAMA!
DIVORCE!
IT HATH HAPPENED!

We warm up to the divorce by arguing real quick…
Screenshot-24
I mean, it COULDN’T just come out of the blue, could it!?

BEGONE TRACI!
Screenshot-25
GO CYRUS!  WOO HOO!!!

Well, shit.  This was sad…
well this sucks
OH WELL.  SHOO!

I have a cell phone, but I’m going to use the house phone to move out…
Screenshot-26

BYE!
Screenshot-27

I’d say we’ll never see here again, but she’s like, the ONLY family member we could invite to parties, so I’m sure she’ll come around.  And we’ll all enjoy laughing at how much we hate her.  PEACE!

Well well… what do we have here?
Screenshot-28
HA!  You thought it’d be exciting.  Nah, it’s Cyrus in his make-over undies and his honorary degree.

And Bettina, well, she keeps with tradition.
Screenshot-29
Angelica, I’m thinking of you.

Hmm, a visitor!
Screenshot-30
Is that?… Could that be?…Is he from out of town?

Why yes!  I do believe Cyrus has invited his Bro Changpu from China to come visit!
Screenshot-31
That’s cool.  Ya know, you need your homies when going through a divorce!

FLASH!
GOOD!
WHATEVER!  We’re HAPPY SHE’S GONE!

Cyrus:  Hi Changpu!  Please, come inside!
Screenshot-32
*Cyrus strips instantly* (Seriously, he did it all on his own!)
Changpu looks confused.  LOL

Cyrus: Hey Bro!  Do you know your star sign?  I’d like to know it too!  For Bro reasons.
Screenshot-33
Changpu: I’m strangely attracted to this skinny, hairy man.

Cyrus: You’re a Pisces?  OMG!  I rolled a wish to meet a Sim with a compatible sign, and you ARE!  Let us BroHug!
Screenshot-34
Changpu:  Hugz.

Cyrus:  Wait.  I think I feel extra feelings for you.  Feelings I never felt in all my life.  All my married life.  With  my wife.  And our four kids.  Changpu, I’m attracted to you!
Screenshot-35
Changpu:  Me too!  I’m attracted to you!  I’ve lived my whole life in China with just my parents.  I had no friends, no colleagues… I was so lonely.  I isolated myself.  But with you, I feel joy!  And happiness!  And I thi—-…. SMOOCH!
Screenshot-36
Cyrus:  Shhh, Changpu.  I understand.

Let us heal our broken hearts with the love we fought our whole lives.
Screenshot-37
SMOOCHIE

Cyrus:  So, wanna go steady?
Screenshot-38
Changpu: What are you, 15?

BUT OKAY!
Screenshot-39
Great!  You’re My BOYFRIEND!  I’m SO HAPPY!

So… How about fiancé?
Screenshot-40
Wait wait wait… I’m sure I have a Traci’s old wedding ring around here somewhere!

Eh?  eh?
Screenshot-41

RING!
Screenshot-42

Changpu: OMGYESYESYES
Screenshot-43
Cyrus!  GREAT!  Let’s get married.

Changpu:  Now?
Cyrus:  NOW.
Screenshot-44
Aw!  Look at Cyrus!  I’ve never seen him look so intoxicated happy!

So!  With that!!  Meet Changpu Zale (OMG A C!  Like Angelica and Abe!  Changpu and Cyrus!)
Screenshot-45
Changpu Zale is 3 days away from elder.  His LTW is to be a master magician, but he is unemployed.  It’s like if I wanted to be an award winning author but I Sim blog and waste away in a cube… ANYHOO MOVING ON… he only knew two people from China.  His parents.  Aw.  He was just waiting for a man to save him.  D’aaww.  He likes Latin music, Crepes, and the color purple.  He’s a Light Sleeping, Athletic, Excitable, Loser, who happens to be Lucky just once in awhile.  Like visiting Sunset Valley, and touring the town when Cyrus went for a tattoo.

That’s all I have for this post!  PLEASE vote for heir!  Also, if Bettina or Leif die within the next couple Sim days, Changpu and Cyrus will adopt.  The child will not be eligible for heir race, but NOT because she is adopted, but because there’s just too much of an age gap, and I’ll be ready to move on with the family.  AUTHORS NOTE:  Adoption will ALWAYS be allowed to continue the Zale Family legacy.  I am an adopted child, and I am no less worthy to carry on my family name than if my parents had had any biological children.  The same rule is applying to my Sims.  Adopted children will be just as eligible to continue the Zale line.

Ahem – VOTE VOTE VOTE!  And come back soon to see what’s next!  Things are pretty exciting in the Zale house these days!

Happy Simming!

OH SHIT:  And a special thanks to Amywan for inspiring the Zale Family with her Cyrus Begay Zombie on the de Vil Villain Legacy, and SERIOUSLY to my dear friend Julia laserkatt.  Read her amazing adventure with Loki over here.  Do it.  Now.  CLICK THEM BOTH NOW!

 

12 thoughts on “Cyrus Begay & Heir Poll! 3.5

    1. laserkatt

      ….FUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU, I wrote SO MUCH MORE, WORDPRESS WHY DO YOU EAT MY COMMENTS?!
      —And I think your hate for Traci is absolutely hilarious XD But I guess she had it coming ;3
      Also love how Cyrus is totally charming his new man by stripping off into underwear, HE KNOWS HIS SHIT Y’ALLS. I must say it took me an embarrassingly long time to figure out why you married him off to Changpu (Cyrus Begay lol), but I thought it was really sweet :’D “So wanna go steady?” – “What are you, 15?” LOL. Love how the maid in the background is just “meh, people getting married in the kitchen in their underwear? I see this all the time”.
      Anyway, I voted for Daisy, because she had the best (well, most interesting) set of traits, so more blondes for you ;D —
      There we go ^

      Reply
      1. Heather Post author

        WordPress eats MY COMMENTS sometimes too! I’m so glad you enjoyed it! I seriously have NO IDEA why Cyrus stripped down the second he walked in the house. I mean, he greeted Changpu in his outerwear! The maid ALSO made me chuckle. That’s Kate Pistachio STILL we’ve had her forever. The longest I can recall having the same maid. I think Dahlia has interesting traits too! But I like both the ladies, so I’ll be happy with either of them. If Drake wins, I just might quit. -_- (Just kidding) Dane would be okay I guess. I honestly am not entirely sure why I hate Traci ever so very much. I just do. Oh well, she’s gone! YAY! Post soon please!

  1. amywankenobi

    TRACI IS GOOOONE THANK YOU LAWWWD! I did make some awesome kids, so props to her uterus and only her uterus. I like gay Cyrus, I feel he could have been this whole time. I voted for Daisy! She definitely looks like she’ll be some fun! I am completely inspired by how Cyrus seduced Changpu, I’ll be taking notes fer sure. I love these crazy Zales, they’re like family ❤ /sniff

    Reply
  2. amywankenobi

    Oh crap, typo! I meant TRACI made some awesome kids, I haven’t had sexual relations with this sim. Obviously I have made an awesome kid, but this isn’t the place for boasting haha. Oh god, I feel so dirty now 😐
    Oh! Thank you so much for the shout out! You two are the best!

    Reply
    1. Heather Post author

      You are too funny! I’m so glad you’re enjoying things! Traci DID make some awesome kids… Wait until you see what she’s up to next! And you can ALWAYS boast about your offspring here. But yes, I’m glad you did not have sexual relations with any of my sims. That’d be extra strange, LOL! Your shout out was well deserved! I hope you provide us with NEW UPDATES SOON! ❤

      Reply
  3. Pingback: An Interesting Turn of Events 3.6 | Zale Family ISBI - Alphabetcy

  4. zefiewings

    Awwwz! That is the cutest (if quickest) romance ever!
    ^.^
    If I was here in time, I’d have voted for dehlia.

    Also…I REALLY love the Tattoo idea…If I credit you…can I use it?

    Reply
    1. Heather Post author

      You can absolutely use the tattoo idea! You don’t even have to credit me, but you can if you want 🙂 I’m still pretty proud of it myself.

      Reply
  5. Miss Wingless

    …. o_O…. 😀 This chapter just made my day… first Cyrus divorce Traci and then baam! Boy love! ❤ I already heart those two and hope they will live happily ever after 😀 The kids and omg, I love Cyrus undies!! :3 Oh well, I really don't know what else to say about this, but I can say truly that this is awesome and I'm just so freaking glad that I found this blog and began to read this! 🙂

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s